대학생 도박행동에 미치는 영향요인

Abstract

The following is the descriptive investigation research designed for the purpose of investigating the influencing factors on gambling behavioroftheuniversitystudentsandproviding afundamentaldatato whichhelptopreventtheirgambling behaviorinadvance.Theresearch wasperformedon theobjectsof209studentsin Daegu andKyungbuk 4- year universities and data collection was done through the a questionnairefrom August25toSeptember20,2014.Theresearchtools were as followings:family strengths,depression,anxiety,a drinking alcoholand thetobacco smoking.Thecollected data wereanalyzed by using SPSS 22.0forWIN.Theresearch resultsrevealed thatthemain factors influencing the students’gambling behaviormustwere family strengths and anxiety.Specifically,the generally low students’family strengths ofwas low more orless and combined with the increasing degreeofanxietymarkedahightendency. The students’ gambling behavior was highly related with family strengthsandanxiety,whichwasconfirmedasameaningfulcorrelation whoseorderwasbasicallyanxietyandthenfamilystrengths.Thelower the family strengths are,the higherthe gambling intensity is,which clearly shows a non -negative correlation.That is,the higher the anxiety isand theweakerand lowerthefamily strengthsare,showed thatthe higherthe gambling behaviorofuniversity students aboutis higher,whichturnsoutthetotaltobe48% explanationpower.

본 연구는 대학생의 도박행동에 미치는 영향요인을 파악하여 대학생의 도박행동 예방을 위한 간호중재 프로그램에 기초자료를 제공하기 위한 목 적으로 실시된 서술적 조사연구이다.연구대상은 대구·경북 지역에 소재하 는 4년제 대학교에 재학 중인 학생 209명을 대상으로 하였고 2014년 8월 25일부터 9월 20일 까지 설문지를 통해 자료수집 하였다. 연구도구는 도박문제 척도,도박행동 종류,가족건강성,우울,불안,음주, 흡연을 사용 하였으며 자료분석은 SPSS WIN 22.0 프로그램을 이용하여 분석하였다.연구결과 대학생의 도박행동에 영향을 미치는 요인은 가족건강 성,불안이 영향을 미치는 요인임이 확인되었다.대학생의 가족건강성은 다 소 낮고 불안의 정도는 높은 경향을 보였다. 대학생 도박행동은 가족건강성,불안과의 상관관계를 알아본 결과 유의미 한 상관관계가 있는 것으로 나타났으며 불안,가족건강성 순으로 높게 나타 났다.가족건강성이 낮을수록 도박의 심각도가 높아지는 부적상관을 보이고 있다.즉,불안의 수준이 높을수록 가족건강성이 약할수록 대학생의 도박행 동 정도가 높아지는 것으로 나타났으며 총 설명력은 총 48% 이었다.