신장이식 수술 후 경과기간별 환자의 자가간호이행

Abstract

The purpose of this study was to survey the self-care compliance by patients in each elapsed time after kidney transplantation. The research subjects were patients who had operations of kidney transplant at the K university hospital, and the data was collected from September 12, 2014 to October 15, 2014. In order to measure self-care compliance, the Follow-up care compliance was used, which was revised and modified by Oh Gyung-hwan (1987). Collected data was analyzed in terms of frequency, percentage, average, standard deviation and Kruskal-Wallis, by using the SPSS Window IBM 20.0 programs. The conclusion of this study was as follows: 1. The self-care compliance after kidney transplantation showed a significant difference in each elapsed time (χ²=17.04, p=.001), and in particular, the decrease of self-care compliance was most evident in the group for which more than one year but less than five years elapsed after the operation. 2. With respect to sectorial self-care compliance, which includes drug administration, domain self-care compliance (χ²=8.52, p=.036), diet domain self-care compliance (χ²=11.05, p=.011), everyday life domain self-care compliance (χ²=16.9, p=.001), had significant differences by elapsed time. As stated above, this research found the elapsed time after the kidney transplantation has significant impacts on the self-care compliance of the patients. Therefore, a nursing strategy that provides consistent education and the development of self-care improvement programs is needed to strengthen self-care based on the point of time when the self-care compliance starts to decrease in each elapsed time, thereby increasing the self-care compliance is necessary.

본 연구는 신장이식 환자의 수술 후 경과기간별 자가간호이행을 파악하기 위해 시도된 서술적 조사연구이다. 연구대상은 K 대학병원에서 신장이식 수술을 받은 환자를 235명을 대상으로 하였고, 자료 수집기간은 2014년 9월 12일부터 10월 15일까지 실시하였다. 신장이식 환자를 대상으로 한 오경환 (1987)의 추후관리 이행 측정도구를 수정, 보완하여 사용하였다. 수집된 자료는 SPSS Window IBM 20.0 프로그램을 이용하여 빈도, 백분율, 평균, 표준편차, Kruskal-Wallis를 이용하였다. 본 연구의 결과를 요약하면 다음과 같다. 1. 신장이식 수술 후 자가간호이행은 경과기간별(χ²=17.04, p=.001)로 유의한 차이가 나타났으며, 특히, 수술 후 1년 이상~5년 미만군부터 자가간호이행의 감소가 크게 나타났다. 2. 영역별 자가간호이행은 투약영역 자가간호이행(χ²=8.52, p=.036), 식이영역 자가간호이행(χ²=11.05, p=.011), 일상생활영역 자가간호이행(χ²=16.9, p=.001)으로 경과기간별로 유의한 차이가 나타났다. 이상에서와 같이 신장이식 환자의 수술 후 경과기간은 자가간호이행에 중요한 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다. 이와 같은 연구 결과를 바탕으로 신장이식 수술 후 경과기간별에 따라 자가간호이행이 낮아지는 시점에 자가간호를 강화시킬 수 있는 지속적인 교육과 자가간호 강화 프로그램을 개발하여 자가간호이행을 높일 수 있는 간호 전략이 필요하다.