Remifentanil 전처치에서 오피오이드 수용체와 A1, A2B 아데노신 수용체간 상호 교차 작용의 존재

Abstract

The purpose of this study was to examine whether there is cross-talk between opioid receptors (OPRs) and adenosine receptors (ADRs) in remifentanil preconditioning (R-Pre) and, if so, investigate what types of ADRs are involved in the cross-talk. Isolated rat hearts received 30 min of regional ischemia followed by 2 hr of reperfusion. OPR and ADR antagonists were perfused from 10 min before R-Pre until the end of R-Pre. The heart rate, left ventricular developed pressure (LVDP), velocity of contraction (+dP/dtmax), and coronary flow (CF) were recorded. The area at risk and area of necrosis were measured. After reperfusion, the LVDP, +dP/dtmax, and CF were significantly increased in the R-Pre group compared to the control group. These increases in R-Pre group were blocked by naloxone, nonspecific ADR antagonist, A1 ADR antagonist, and A2B ADR antagonist. The infarct size was reduced significantly in the R-Pre group compared to the control. The infarct-reducing effect in the R-Pre group was blocked by naloxone, nonspecific ADR antagonist, A1 ADR antagonist, and A2B ADR antagonist. This study shows that there is cross-talk between ADRs and OPRs in R-Pre and that A1 ADR and A2B ADR appear to be involved in the cross-talk.

오피오이드 수용체는 아데노신 수용체와 상호 교차 작용을 한다고 알려져 있다. 이 연구에서는 remifentanil 전처치에 의한 심근 보호 작용에 있어서 두 수용체간 상호 교차 작용이 있는지 알아보고, 만약 있다면 아데노신 수용체의 아형들 중 어느 것이 상호 교차 작용에 관련되는지를 밝혀내고자 하였다. 쥐에서 분리된 심장은 관류 시스템을 통해 30 분간의 허혈 후 2 시간의 재관류기를 거치도록 하였다. 이때 오피오이드 수용체 길항제와 아데노신 수용체 길항제들은 remifentanil 전처치 10 분 전부터 전처치 종료 시까지 투여하였다. 심박수, 좌심실 발생압, 심근 수축 속도, 그리고 관상동맥 혈류량을 측정하였다. 재관류 후에는 위험 부위와 괴사 부위를 측정하였다. 재관류 시 심근 수축 속도와 좌심실 발생압, 관상동맥 혈류량은 remifentanil 전처치군에서 대조군에 비해 유의하게 증가되었다. 심근의 괴사된 부위는 remifentanil 전처치군에서 대조군에 비해 유의하게 감소된 소견을 보였다. 이러한 remifentanil 전치군에서 보이는 심근 보호 작용은 naloxone, 비특이성 아데노신 수용체 길항제, A1 아데노신 수용체 길항제와 A2B 아데노신 수용체 길항제에 의해 차단되었다. 이러한 결과들로 볼 때, remifentanil 전처치에 의한 심근보호 작용에서는 오피오이드 수용체와 아데노신 수용체간에 상호 교차 작용이 존재하며 아데노신 수용체의 여러 아형들 중 A1 아데노신 수용체와 A2B 아데노신 수용체가 관여하는 것으로 보인다.