상복강 대동맥 교차차단 및 재관류 시 Fenoldopam 투여가 허혈성 신 손상에 미치는 영향

Abstract

신상부 대동맥 수술과 관련한 신기능 손상의 발생률은 매우 높다. 본 연구에서는 실험견에서 상복강 대동맥 교차차단 및 재관류 시 fenoldopam 주입에 따른 신혈류, 요 산소 분압(PuO2), 신혈관저항, 요량 등을 측정하였다.

실험견 12마리를 상복강 대동맥을 결찰 및 재관류 시킨 대조군(n = 6)과 상복강 대동맥의 결찰 및 재관류 시 fenoldopam을 투여한 실험군(n = 6)으로 나누었다. 상완, 대퇴 동맥 및 폐동맥 카테터 거치 후 정중 개복을 시행하여 상복강 대동맥을 노출 시켰다. 우측 신동맥에 도플러 혈류 측정기를 거치하여 신혈류량을 측정하였고, 요량과 요 산소 분압(PuO2)을 측정하기 위해 우측 신우부에 요로 카테터를 거치하였다. Fenoldopam 군에서는 대동맥 교차차단 후 재관류 직전에 fenoldopam을 0.5 ㎍/kg/min의 속도로 투여하였다. 전신 혈역학적 변화와 신혈류량, 신혈관저항, PuO2, 요량 등을 측정하여 대조군과 비교하였다.

전신 혈역학적 변화는 실험 전 기간 동안 두 군간에 유의한 차이가 없었다. 대동맥 교차차단에 따른 재관류 후 대조군에서 신혈관저항이 매우 증가 하였으나 fenoldopam군에서는 기본값 수준으로 회복하였다. 요량, 신혈류량, PuO2는 fenoldopam군에서 대조군에 비하여 유의하게 증가하였다. 혈액요소질소와 혈청 크레아티닌은 두 군간에 차이가 없었다.

본 연구에서 상복강 대동맥 교차차단 및 재관류 시 투여된 fenoldopam은 안정적인 전신 혈역학과 함께 술 후 신기능 보호에 도움이 되리라 생각된다. The overall rate of renal complication after surgery on the suprarenal aorta remains high. In this study, the changes in renal blood flow (RBF), urinary oxygen tension (PuO2), renal vascular resistance (RVR), and urinary volume following fenoldopam administration were investigated in supraceliac aortic cross-clamping and unclamping animal model.

Twelve dogs were divided into two groups; control group (n = 6), fenodopam group (n = 6). After brachial, femoral, and pulmonary arterial catheterization, midline abdominal incision was made. For the aortic cross-clamping the supraceliac aorta was exposed. A doppler flowmeter probe was placed around right renal artery. A ureteral catheter was positioned at the right renal pelvis to measure urine volume and urinary oxygen tension (PuO2). In fenoldopam group, 0.5 ㎍/kg/min of fenoldopam was administered immediately before suprarenal aortic reperfusion. Systemic hemodynamics, renal blood flow, renal vascular resistance, PuO2, and urine volume were compared between two groups.

The systemic hemodynamics were not significantly different between the two groups throughout the experiment. After aortic reperfusion, the RVR significantly increased in control group, but the RVR in fenoldopam group remained to baseline level. The urine output, RBF, and PuO2 significantly increased in fenoldopam group compared to control group. BUN and serum creatinine were not different between the two groups.