신장이식 환자의 수술 후 자가간호 어플리케이션 개발

Abstract

The purpose of this research was to develop a self-care application for kidney transplantation patients based on the study of previous literatures and the results of patient input surveys. The research proceeded in the ADDIE order of analysis, design, development, implementation and evaluation stages. In the analysis stage, interviews were conducted with 5 kidney transplantation patients. Also, related applications and literature were studied in order to develop application contents. In the design stage, system interface, database, screen and various functions needed for the analysis stage were designed. In the development stage, from March 23, to April 6, 2016, an application was built by a professional expert. In the implementation stage, usability evaluation was conducted on experts and patients to make modifications and revisions to the application. For evaluation, a questionnaire survey was completed by 9 experts and 5 patients from April 6, 2016 to April 16, 2016 using a healthcare management evaluation smartphone application. The results were analyzed and subsequently modified. SPSS/WIN 21.0 program was used for data analysis. Descriptive statistics were used to analyze the validity and suitability of data obtained from experts and users. Content validity of the measurement tools were verified using CVI. The reliability of the measurement tools was verified using Cronbach’s Alpha. The results are as follows; Expert assessment of application for the self-care after surgery of kidney transplant shows the highest score with the accuracy at 3.5 points. Objectivity and security are measured at 3.3 points; understandability, consistency, design suitability, and accuracy of vocabulary are the lowest at 3.1 points. Subject assessment of application for the self-care after surgery of kidney transplant was highest with 3.7 points in accuracy. Next, objectivity was measured at 3.6 points, understandability was measured 3.4 points, security and accuracy of vocabulary was measured at 3.3 points, consistency and design suitability was the lowest at 3.2 points. As a result, the application for self-care after kidney transplant surgery is helpful to people in training and performing self-care, providing objective and accurate information. Therefore, it is expected that this self-care practice will be available up to 3 months immediately after the surgery with the application, and it could also be useful for outpatients in the future.

본 연구는 신장이식 환자의 수술 후 자가간호를 위한 어플리케이션 개발을 위한 목적으로 실시되었다. 연구 설계는 문헌고찰과 대상자 요구도 조사를 바탕으로 신장이식 환자의 수술 후 자가간호 어플리케이션을 개발하는 것으로, ADDIE (Analysis- Design-Development-Implementation-Evaluation) 모형에 따라 분석-설계-개발-구현-평가의 단계를 거쳐 진행되었다. 분석단계에서 5명의 신장이식 환자를 대상으로 초점면담을 실시하고, 어플리케이션 내용 구성을 위한 관련 어플리케이션 및 문헌고찰을 시행하였다. 설계단계는 분석단계를 통해 필요한 기능과 시스템 인터페이스, 데이터베이스, 화면 등을 설계하였다. 개발단계는 2016년 3월 23일부터 4월 6일까지 전문 개발자에 의해 어플리케이션을 구현하였다. 실행단계에서는 전문가와 사용자에게 사용성 평가를 실시하여 수정, 보완하였다. 평가는 2016년 4월 6일부터 4월 12일까지 전문가 9명과 신장이식 환자 5명에게 건강관리용 스마트 폰 앱 평가 설문지를 통해 받고 수정하였다. 자료분석은 SPSS/WIN 21.0 Program을 이용하여 전문가와 사용자의 타당성과 적합성은 기술통계로 분석하였고, 측정도구의 내용타당도는 내용타당도 지수(CVI), 측정도구의 신뢰도는 Cronbach's alpha로 검증하였다. 연구결과는 다음과 같다. 신장이식 환자의 수술 후 자가간호 어플리케이션의 전문가 평가는 정확성 3.5점으로 가장 높았고, 다음이 객관성 및 보안 3.3점, 이해성, 일관성, 디자인 적합성, 어휘의 정확성이 3.1점으로 가장 낮았다. 신장이식 환자의 수술 후 자가간호 어플리케이션의 사용자 평가는 정확성 3.7점으로 가장 높았고, 객관성 3.6점, 이해성 3.4점, 어휘의 정확성 및 보안 3.3점, 디자인 적합성 및 일관성이 3.2점 순으로 디자인 적합성 및 일관성이 가장 낮았다. 전문가와 대상자 모두 본 어플리케이션을 다른 환우에게 권하겠는가라는 질문에 ‘예’를 응답하였다. 이상의 결과로 신장이식 환자의 수술 후 자가간호를 위한 어플리케이션은 객관적이고 정확한 정보를 제공하여 자가간호 교육과 수행에 도움이 되어 신장이식 후 자가간호에 유용함을 확인하였다. 따라서 개발된 어플리케이션을 사용하면 수술 직후부터 퇴원 후 3개월까지 자가간호 실천을 향상시키고, 나아가 외래 진료에서도 활용할 수 있을 것이다.