골반골 골절 후 부정유합 및 불유합의 수술적 치료

Abstract

Regardless of the efforts of several treatments after pelvic bone fracture, as many as 5% of all pelvic fractures result in malunion or nonunion of the pelvis. These complications can cause disabling symptoms, including pain, instability, and gait disturbance, which can decrease life quality of patients and increase socioeconomic problems. Therefore concerns regarding the treatment of malunion and nonunion after pelvic bone fracture are increasing. We report our experience and surgical management for pelvic malunion and nonunion.

골반골 골절 후 여러 가지 치료 노력에도 불구하고 전체 골반골 골절의 약 5%에서 부정유합이나 불유합과 같은 심각한 변형이 나타날 수 있다. 이러한 부정유합과 불유합은 때때로 통증, 불안정성 및 보행장애와 같은 증상을 나타내어 환자의 삶의 질을 떨어뜨리고 사회 경제학적으로도 큰 손실을 초래할 수 있어 그 치료에 대한 관심과 필요성이 커지고 있다. 이에 저자들은 저자들의 경험과 함께 골반골 부정유합과 불유합의 수술적 치료 방법에 대해 알아보고자 한다.