한국산 잡견에서 컴퓨터단층촬영을 이용한 이식폐의 기능평가

Abstract

In the field of the experimental lung transplantation, we analyzed the CT findings of acute rejection, infection in the left single allotransplanted lung of adult mongrel dogs, and the CT findings were compared with the histological findings obtained by the lung biopsy Twenty two adult mongrel dogs were divided into two groups(Donor and recipient group). Donor lungs were flushed with LPDG(low pota,ilium dextral glucose) solution(n=4) or modified Euro-collins solution(n=7) and preserved over 20 hours with 10 ∘ C(1

case preservation for 4hours). After left single lung transplantation, the chest X-ray and sequential computed tomogram were performed with concomitant hemodynamic study and arterial blood gas analysis on immediate postoperative period, postoperative 3rd day and postoperative 7th day. Two of eleven transplanted lungs had acute rejection which was represented as moderate infiltration at immediate or 1st postoperative d y but became extensive infiltration at postoperative 3rd day on CT. There were showed one case of bronchopleural fistula, six cases of pneumonia and two cases of pulmonary infarction. In one rejection cases, the opacity of transplanted lung was improved by injection of methylprednisolone 500mg daily during 3 days. We concluded that CT was a useful noninvasive evaluation parameter after lung transplantation and the serial CT scan enabled early detection of acute rejection.

실험동물에서의 폐이식수술에서 비침습성 흉부전산화 단층 촬영을 이용하여 이식폐의 기능평가지표의 가치를 분석해 보고자 한국산 잡종견을 이용하여 좌측일측폐이식술후 7일 이상 생존시킨 성견을 대상으로 급성거부반응 및 허혈-재관류손상, 감염 등의 소견을 병리조직소견과 함께 관찰하였다. 실험견은 총 22마리에서 11마리씩 공급견과 수용견으로 나누어 시행하였다. 공급견의 심폐블록보존은 Modified Euro-Collins (MEC) 용액과 low potassium dextran glucose(UDG)용액을 이용하여 10 ∘ C에서

10∘C에서

20시간 (1례에서 4시간 보존) 이상 냉장보관하였다 폐이식술후, 흉부 X-선과 연속적인 컴퓨터단층촬영을 수술 직후와 술후 3일 및 7일째 각각 시행하였다. 11례의 이식견 중 2례에서 급성거부반응을 보였고 전산화단층촬영상 폐침윤정도가 수술 직후 중등도였다가 수술 3일째 확장성으로 변하였다. 결론적으로 일측 폐이식성견의 실험적인 모델에서 이식폐장의 기능평가지표로서 컴퓨터단층촬영을 이용 하며 다른 평가지표와 유사한 소견을 얻었고 폐의 감염과 거부 반응의 구별은 단층촬영의 음영의 비교만으 로 감별이 용이하지 않았으며 다른 평가지표 및 폐생검\ulcorner 확인으로 조기거부반응의 진단 가능성을 평가할 수 있었다.