암화과정의 기전은 개인마다 다르다

Abstract

암화과정의 기전은 개인마다 다르다는 것을 증명하기 위하여 원 발성 난소암과 세포 주 및 원 발성 위암과 세포 주에 대한 세포-분자유선한식 실험을 한 결과를 요약하면 다음과 같다。난소암에서는 염색체가 모두 46 XX 였고 erb B2 가 제l7번 염색체에서 제9번 염색체로 전좌되어 증폭된 결과로 발생된 것도 있고 염색체가 t(l,7)(pter, q2l) 이며 N-ras 암유선자의 증폭된 원인인 것도 있었으며 염색체가 del(1p22) 및 d디(3q2l) 같은 결손 형으로 항암유전자의 비활성화가 원인이 되는 것도 있었다. 그리고 난소암 세포 주 에서는 다양한 수석, 형태학적 이상이 동반되면서 여러 가지 암유전가 활성화되어 있었고 원 발성 암과는 비교 될수 없는 이상을 나타내었다. 그러므로 암화과정 연구에 있어서 암세포 주를 대상으로 실험한 결과는 원 발성 암을 대신 할 수 없다는 것을 알았다. 원 발성 위암에서는 모두 결손 형이 특정이었지만 예마다 염색체 이상 부위가 각각 달랐다. [(del(lq4l), del(5q34), del(9q23), del(12q23)] 또 한 분자유전학식 결과도 세포유전학적 결과와 관계가 없었으며 erb B2 와 N-ras 의 활성화가 특징이었으나 이들 암유전자가 위치하는 염색체 부위에는 세포유전학적인 이상은 발견되지 않았다.

To understand the mechanism of oncogenesis in solid tumours, primary ovarian cancer cells and ovarian cancer cell line(HTB 161) and primary stomach cancer cells and stomach cancer cell line(SNU I) were cultured by routine method and followed to karyotype Also DNA in situ hybridization and southern blot were performed on these tumours Case 1 of primary ovarian cancer revealed amplification of erb B2 which trans located from chromosome 17 to chromosome 9 Case 2 of primary ovarian cancer revealed t(1.7) (pter :q21) and amplification of N-ras. Case 3 of primary ovarian cancer showed del(lp22) and del(3q21) by cytogenetic analysis However, various numerical and structural abnormalities of chromosomes were found in ovarian cancer cell line. Also various oncogenes were activated m this cell line. In another hand, characteristic finding of chromosome abnormality was deletion In primary stomach cancer Chromosome region was different by cases [del(1q41), (5q34), (9q23), (12q23)] however erb B2 and H-ras were activated In primary stomach cancer cell line Findings by cyto-molecular results in stomach cancer cell line were far different in primary stomach cancers cells. For understanding mechanism of oncogenesis m solid tumour, cancer cell line does not be responsible for primary cancer. The process of oncogenesis may be different by cases, certain cancer can be induced by one oncogene. Oncogene activation is more important and antioncogene inactivation is more important by the cases of cancers. As a conclusion, it is presumed that different mechanism of oncogenesis may occur by individuals.