이행증진을 위한 융복합 : 신장이식 환자의 면역억제제 투약이행에 대한 주관성

Abstract

After kidney transplantation, immunosuppressive medication is essential to enhance the quality of life and survival of the transplanted patient. To promote the medication adherence, subjects are required to have converged attitude with open mind. Medication adherence will depend on the attitude of the psychosocial characteristics and treatment guidelines. The purpose of this study was to identify the specific types and characteristics of medication adherence in the view of kidney transplanted patients. Q-methodology, a technique for extracting subjective opinions, was used. Forty participants completed the Q-sort activity, rating each statement relative to the others. The collected data were analyzed by QUANL PC program. Four types of medication adherence of kidney transplanted patients were identified: ‘positive lifestyle management type’, ‘vigilant appearance management type’, ‘somber oblivion type’, ‘vigilant family support type’. Through the identification of attitudes to medication adherence, repeated and individualized medication adherence program will help to prevent graft rejection

신장이식 후 면역억제제 투약 이행은 신장이식 대상자의 생존율과 삶의 질을 높이는데 필수적인 요소이며, 대상자의 심리사회적 특성이나 치료지침에 대한 태도에 따라 달라질 수 있다. 투약이행 증진을 위해 대상자는 열린 마음으로 필요한 정보를 학습하는 융복합적 태도를 가질 필요가 있다. 신장이식 대상자의 면역억제제 투약 이행에 대 한 태도를 알아보기 위해 Q 방법론을 이용하여 면역억제제 투약 이행에 대한 태도 유형과 유형별 특성을 확인하였 다. 수집된 자료는 PC QUANL 프로그램에 의한 주인자분석법으로 처리하였다. 신장이식 대상자의 면역억제제 투약 이행에 대한 태도는 ‘긍정적 생활관리형(n=15)’, ‘조마조마한 외모관리형(n=11)’, ‘침울한 망각형(n=7)’, ‘방심하지 않는 가족지지형(n=7)’의 네 가지 유형으로 확인되었다. 신장이식 후 대상자의 면역억제제 투약 이행에 대한 태도의 확인 을 통해 반복적이고 개별화된 신장이식 후 면역억제제 투약관리 프로그램의 필요성을 확인할 수 있었다.