취약계층 재가노인의 기능적 건강상태와 맞춤형 방문건강관리 서비스 만족도 및 삶의 질과의 관계

Abstract

This study attempted to identify the relationship of functional health status, satisfaction of customized home visiting health service, and quality of life in vulnerable elderly. This research people 399 total in the object. Data gathering period was from June to September of 2010 and measurement tool used for this study was the house visiting health service recording sheet, recommended by the Ministry of Health and Welfare. Data were analyzed using t-test, one-way ANOVA, Pearson correlation coefficients with SPSS/WIN 17.0 version. Functional health status and satisfaction of customized home visiting health service positively correlated with quality of life. Functional health status not correlated with satisfaction of customized home visiting health service. Results of this study can be leveraged as complementary information for the effective management of customized home visiting health service subjects.

본 연구는 취약계층 재가노인의 기능적 건강상태와 맞춤형 방문건강관리 서비스 만족도 및 삶의 질과의 관 계를 검증하기 위한 것이다. 자료수집은 D시 B구 1개 지역보건소 방문보건센터에 등록되어 있는 65세 이상 노인 399명을 대상으로 보건보직부에서 권고하여 맞춤형 방문건강관리서비스 기록지에 사용하고 있는 측정도구를 이용하 여 2010년 6월부터 9월까지 하였다. 자료분석은 SPSS 17.0 프로그램을 이용하여 t-test, one-way ANOVA, Pearson correlation coefficients를 검증하였다. 연구결과, 기능적 건강상태와 삶의 질, 맞춤형 방문건강관리서비스 만족도와 삶 의 질에서 정적 상관관계가 있었으며, 기능적 건강상태와 맞춤형 방문건강관리 서비스 만족도는 상관관계가 없었다. 결론적으로, 맞춤형 방문건강관리 사업의 효과적인 관리를 위한 기초 자료로 활용될 수 있을 것이다.