양호한 경과를 보인 다발성 림프종성 폴립증 1 예

Abstract

A rare case of ileocolic intussusception in an adult male patient with multiple lymphomatous polyposis of the gastrointestinal tract is presented. The patient, a 57-year-old man, complained of a right upper abdominal pain, diarrhea and abdominal mass. Right hemicolectomy revealed ileocolic intussusception with multiple polypoid masses confined to the ileum.

This indolent case of multiple lymphomatous polyposis contradict those of other reports which have shown a rapidly fatal prognosis.

저자들은 57세 남자환자에서 1984년 장중첩중을 수반 한 소장에 국한된 다발성 림프종성 폴립증으로 우측대장 절제술을 시행한 뒤 잔존병소가 있음에도 불구하고 특별 한 치료없이 6년동안 별 중상없이 매우 양호하게 지내왔 으며, 1990년 복부동통과 말초림프절종대로 다시 내원 하였을 때는 전체 위장관에 다발성 림프종성 폴립증이 파급되어 있었으며,항암화학요법후 부분적관해룔 가진 뒤 간헐적인 복통과 설사만올 호소하며 현재까지 계속 추적되는 매우 양호한 경과를 가지는 다발성 림프종성 폴립증환자를 경험하였기에 이에 보고하는 바이다.