선천 단안상사근마비 환자에서 수직사시, 하사근기능항진과 외회선의 관계

Methods: Thirty-one patients with congenital unilateral superior oblique palsy were evaluated. Visual acuity tests, refraction tests, ocular movement tests, prism cover tests, and fundus photography were performed. The correlations of vertical deviation, IOOA, and extorsion were analyzed. The operation method involved weakening the inferior oblique muscle, and then a comparison was made between measurements 1 month preoperative and 1 month postoperative for vertical deviation, inferior oblique overaction, and extorsion.

Conclusions: Both extorsion and hypertropia showed significant positive correlations with IOOA, whereas hypertropia and extorsion revealed somewhat weaker positive correlations in congenital monocular superior oblique palsy. In addition, the amount of hypertropia was reduced, and extorsion and IOOA improved after recession of the inferior oblique muscle.

대상과 방법 : 선천 단안상사근마비로 진단된 환자 31명을 대상으로 시력, 굴절검사, 안구운동 검사, 사시각 측정, 안저 사진검사를 시행하였다. 교대프리즘가림검사로 수직사시의 양을, 안구 운동검사를 통해 하사근기능항진 정도를, 안저사진을 이용하여 안구 회선량을 각각 측정하여 상사시와 하사근기능항진, 외회선의 상관관계를 분석하였다. 수술은 하사근의 후전술을 시행하였고 술 전과 술 후 1개월에 수직사시각, 하사근기능항진, 회선량의 변화를 각각 비교하였다.

결론 : 선천 단안상사근마비 환자에서 마비안의 외회선과 하사근기능항진, 상사시와 하사근기능항진은 뚜렷한 양의 상관관계가 있었고 상사시와 외회선은 약한 양의 상관관계가 있었다. 또한 선천 단안상사근마비 환자에서 하사근후전술에 의해 상사시 및 외회선과 하사근기능항진의 호전이 나타났다.