무담석성 담낭염에서 생긴 쓸개동맥 가성동맥류의 경도관 동맥 색전술: 증례 보고1

Abstract

A pseudoaneurysm of the cystic artery is a rare complication of cholecystitis, and is manifested by hemobilia or hematemesis. An early diagnosis is required for the successful treatment by cholecystectomy and ligation of the cystic artery. Herein, we report a case of a pseudoaneurysm of the cystic artery diagnosed by color Doppler ultrasonography and CT, and successfully treated by transcatheter arterial embolization with N-butylcyanoacrylate in a high-risk surgical patient.

담낭염의 합병증으로 생긴 쓸개동맥의 가성동맥류는 매우 드문 질환으로 혈담즙증이나 토혈을 일으킬 수 있어 조기에 진단하여 담낭절제술 및 쓸개동맥 결찰술을 시행하는 것이 치료 원칙이다. 저자들은 혈담즙증을 보인 환자에서 초음파와 전산화단층촬영을 통해 쓸개동맥의 가성동맥류를 진단하였으며 폐암으로 인해 수술이 어려워 담낭절제술이 아닌 N-butylcyanoacrylate를 이용한 쓸개동맥 색전술로 성공적으로 치료한 1예를 경험하였기에 이를 보고하고자 한다.