자발성 파열과 신정맥 혈전을 동반한 원발성 신장 혈관육종의 CT 및 MRI 소견: 증례 보고

Abstract

Primary renal angiosarcoma is a very rare malignant mesenchymal tumor. CT shows a well-margined enhancing mass with hemorrhage, perirenal hematoma and renal vein thrombosis in the lower pole of the right kidney. MRI shows heterogeneous low- and high-signal intensities of the mass on T1- and T2-weighted images, as well as a relatively homogeneous enhancement on contrast enhanced T1-weighted images. We report here on a rare case of primary renal angiosarcoma with spontaneous rupture and venous thrombosis.

원발성 신장 혈관육종은 매우 드문 중간엽 기원의 악성 종양이다. CT에서 우측 신장 하엽에 신장 주위의 혈종과 신정맥 혈전을 동반한 일부 출혈을 하며 조영증강이 잘 되고 경계가 좋은종괴가 관찰되었다. MRI T1 및 T2 강조영상에서 불균일한 저신호와 고신호강도를 보였으며, T1 조영증강 영상에서 비교적 균일한 조영증강을 보였다. 저자들은 자발성 파열과 신정맥 혈전을 동반한 원발성 혈관육종의 증례를 경험하였기에 이를 보고하고자 한다.