돌출된 질종괴에서 진단된 이소성 요관류

Abstract

Interlabial mass in infant is not common. Because of similarity of symptoms and signs of those mass and less experience of gynecologist due to those rarity, differential diagnosis is not easy. In infant, there are five common interlabial masses which are prolapsed ectopic ureterocele, urethral prolapse, paraurethral cyst, hydrocolpos and rhabdomyosarcoma. Ureterocele with duplex ureter might be diagnosed, however prolapsed ureterocele through urethra is extremely rare. We found 18 months old girl with interlabial mass and diagnosed as prolapsed ectopic ureterocele by ultrasonography, magnetic resonance imaging and voiding cystourethrography. We managed by endoscopic incision of ureterocele successfully. So we report this case with a brief review of associated literatures.

영유아가 산부인과 진찰을 요하는 경우는 흔치 않으나 간혹 대음순 사이의 돌출된 종괴로 병원에 오는 경우가 있다. 그러나 질환의 희소성 때문에 의사의 경험이 많지 않을 뿐만 아니라 종괴를 보이는 질환들의 증상이나 징후가 유사한 점이 많아 감별진단이 쉽지 않다. 대음순 사이 종괴를 보이는 경우 감별해야 할 질환으로는 돌출성 이소성 요관류(prolapsed ectopic ureterocele), 요도탈(urethral prolapse), 요 도곁 낭종(paraurethral cyst), 자궁 질 수종(hydrometrocolpos), 질횡문근육종(rhabdomyosarcoma of vagina)등이 있다. 중복 요관과 동반된 이소성 요관류는 간혹 발견되나 요도를 통하여 탈출된 요관류는 흔치 않다. 저자 등은 생후 18개월 여아에서 대음순 사이의 돌출된 종괴로 내원하여 초음파, 자기공명영상 및 배뇨성 방광요도 촬영술을 통하여 이소성 요관류로 진단하고 경요도 내시경 하 요관 천자술을 시행 하였던 1예를 간단한 문헌 고찰과 함께 보고하는 바이다.