원발성 간암 산모에서 산욕기에 발생한 간의 자연파열

Abstract

Hepatocellular carcinoma associated with pregnancy is rarely encountered, since hepatocellular carcinoma is usually developed after childbearing ages and severe menstrual irregularity and infertility with disturbance of estrogen metabolism is often accompanied with cirrhosis that is a most common underlying disease of primary hepatocellular carcinoma.

Spontaneous hepatic rupture in pregnancy is a rare condition associated with significant maternal and perinatal mortality and could be developed related with severe preeclampsia and especially HELLP syndrome but possible related with hepatocellular carcinoma.

We report a case of spontaneous hepatic rupture during the puerperium in a patient with hepatocellular carcinoma with a brief review of literatures.

원발성 간암이 임신과 동반된 경우는 매우 드문 데, 그 이유로는 대개의 경우 가임기 후반이나 그 이후에 발병하며, 간의 기능 저하가 여성호르몬의 대사에 영향을 주어 심한 월경불순과 불임을 초래하여 수태능력을 감소시키기 때문이다. 임신과 동반된 경우 간암의 빠른 진행을 보여 예후가 매우 불량하며, 간암의 자연 파열을 보일 수 있다.

저자 등은 간암으로 진단받고 항암 치료 후 추적 관찰 중 임신이 진단된 산모에서 임신 29주까지 임신 지속하던 중 태아곤란증으로 제왕절개술을 시행하였는데, 임신 기간 중 종양의 크기가 크게 증가하였으며, 분만 3일에 간암이 자연 파열된 초산모를 경험하였기에 간단한 문헌 고찰과 함께 보고하는 바이다.