지속적 외래복막 투석 환자와 혈액 투석 환자에서의 임신 각 1예

Abstract

Chronic renal failure (CRF) is associated with amenorrhea and impaired fertility, and pregnancy occurs uncommonly in patients requiring dialysis. Even though it occurs, obstetrical complications such as spontaneous abortion, still birth, polyhydramnios, preterm birth, fetal growth restriction, preeclampsia are common. So successful live birth in those patients is very rare. The intensive dialysis to maintain a predialysis BUN <50 ㎎/㎗ is very important, and the management of anemia, hypertension, electrolytes, bone minerals, and nutrition is also concerned. We report a case of successful live birth in a patient undergoing continuous ambulatory peritoneal dialysis (CAPD) and a case of preterm birth in a patient undergoing hemodialysis (HD).

만성 신부전증 환자는 무월경 및 배란 장애로 임신율이 낮으며, 임신 중에도 자연 유산, 양수 과다증, 조기 진통, 조기 양막 파수, 임신 중독증 등의 산과적 합병증이 빈발하여 성공적인 임신 및 출산은 매우 드물다고 알려져 있다. 만성 신부전증으로 투석을 받는 환자의 임신 유지에 있어서는 고단백 식이, 칼로리, 엽산, 칼슘, 철분 제제의 보충이 요구되며, 혈중 크레아틴 및 BUN 수치의 유지, 빈혈 및 고혈압에 대한 철저한 조절이 무엇보다 중요한 것으로 알려져 있다. 저자 등은 만성 신부전으로 최근 6년 동안 지속적 외래복막 투석 치료를 받아오던 환자에 있어 임신 37주에 제왕절개술을 통한 성공적인 출산 1예와 혈액투석을 3년 동안 받아오던 환자의 조산 1예를 간단한 문헌 고찰과 함께 보고하고자 한다.