선천성 질결여증 여성에서 신생질을 통한 난자채취에 의한 성공적인 대리모임신 1예

Abstract

Congenital absence of vagina (Mayer-Rokitansky-Kuster-Hauser Syndrome) is the second most common etiology of primary amenorrhea and also cause of primary infertility. Management for these women comprise of construction of neovagina for sexual life and screening for associated congenital anomalies and planning of getting her own genetic offspring. As associated assisted reproductive technologies involving in vitro fertilization and embryos transfer to surrogate mother become realizing, it is being possible for these women to have new opportunity of getting her own genetic baby. In most cases, oocyte retrieval for uterine surrogate program have been performed laparoscopically because of difficulty of oocyte retrieval via neovagina.

But we have experienced a case of successful surrogate pregnancy via oocyte retrieval through the neovagina in a patient with congenital absence of vagina, so report it after following observation of the babies for 3 years.

뮬러관형성부전증은 원발성 무월경의 원인 질환 중 비교적 흔한 경우로 그 빈도는 4,000여아 출생 당 1명 정도로 보고된다. 이러한 환자의 해부학적 특성은 맹관 형태의 질을 보이고 자궁은 없거나 흔적기관만 존재하나, 정상 난소를 가지며 정상 여성의 표현형과 핵형을 갖는다. 이러한 환자에서의 최근까지의 치료는 정상 성교가 가능한 기능적인 질을 만들어 주는 것에 초점이 맞추어졌으나, 1985년 대리모를 통한 임신이 보고된 이후 뮬러관형성부전증 환자도 체외수정술을 통한 대리모임신을 이용하여 자신의 유전적인자녀를 가지는 것이 가능해졌다. 뮬러관형성부전증 환자의 배란유도시 난소의 반응은 정상 여성과 유사하나 월경을 확인할 수 없으므로 성선자극호르몬 유리호르몬 효능제를 장기간 투여하여 완전한 뇌하수체 탈감작이 일어난 후에 과배란유도를 시작하든지, 매주 황체호르몬을 측정하여 배란을 확인한 후 황체기 중기 장기요법을 통한 과배란유도 방법을 이용하는 것이 일반적 방법이다. 난자채취는 난소가 외측으로 편위되거나 신생질이 짧고 섬유화로 비후된 경우가 많아 질을 통한 채취가 어려운 경우가 많아 복강경을 통한 난자채취가일반적인 방법으로 알려져 있다.

저자들은 19세에 뮬러관 형성부전증으로 진단 받고 질형성술을 시행한 7년 후 신생질을 통한 난자채취에 의한 체외수정술과 대리모에 의한 성공적인 쌍태임신과 생존아의 분만을 경험하여 문헌 고찰과 함께 보고하고자 한다.