혈소판분반술이 공혈자의 혈소판 응집능에 미치는 영향

Abstract

In recent years, transfusion of platelets obtained from individual donors has increased markedly concurrent with the availability of cell separators. In order to evaluate the effects of plateletpheresis on the platelet function of 26 healthy donors, ADP-, epinephrine-, collagen-, and reistocetin-induced platelet aggregation before and after plateletpheresis were investigated by densitometric aggregometer.

Abnormal aggregation function was disclosed after plateletpheresis in 3 cases for ADP, 7 cases for epinephrine, and 1 case for collagen. In total 8 of 26 donors, aggregation function was changed to abnormal, of which 1 case recovered at 24 and 48 hours after plateletpheresis and in the other 1 case the abnormal function persisted. The remaining 6 cases were not have followed up.

D-dimer test was negative after plateletpheresis in all cases.

These data suggest that abnormal platelet function could occur after plateletpheresis in donors and might persist in some cases. The search for the causes and clinical implications is remained to be elucidated.

혈소판분반술에 의한 혈소판응집능의 변화를 검토하기 위하여 26예의 공혈자를 대상으로 혈소판분반술 전후에 혈소판응집능검사 등을 실시하였다.

혈소판 분반술후 혈색소는 4%, 백혈구수는 5%, 및 혈소판 수는 19% 감소하였다. 혈소판분반술후 D-dimer는 모두 음성을 나타내어 fibrinolysis는 일어나지 않는 것으로 판단된다.

혈소판응집능검사에서 혈소판분반술후에 비정상으로 된 경우는 총 8예(31%)로 ADP에 대한 경우 3예(12%), epinephrine에 대해서는 7예(27%), collagen에 대해서는 1예(4%), ristocetine에 대해서는 비정상으로 된 경우는 없었다. 이들중 추적 검사를 시행한 2예중 1예는 72시간후에도 정상으로 환원되지 않았으며, 다른 1예는 24시간후에 정상적으로 환원되었다.

이상의 성적에서 혈소판분반술은 공혈자의 혈소판응집능검사에서 이상을 초래할 수 있으며 일부에서 비가역적인 반응을 보였으므로 이러한 변화에 대한 원인추구와 그 임상적 의의에 대하여 연구 검토가 있어야 할 것으로 생각된다.