제왕절개술 후 발생한 복직근초 혈종 2예

Abstract

Rectus sheath hematoma is an uncommon entity of the anterior abdominal wall and an unusual cause of painful abdominal mass. Rectus sheath hematoma have been in association with trauma, infections, debilitating disease, collagen vascular disease, pregnancy. and the puerperium. Sudden disruption of a deep epigastric vessel may result in an abdominal wall hematoma, which depending upon its location and size, can produce symptoms and clinical findings compatible with a variety of acute intra-abdominal conditions. Such hematoma are infrequently encountered and early accurate diagnosis could prevent surgical intervention. Unfortunately, the clinical manifestations of rectus muscle hematoma are sometimes so dramatic that laparotomy is performed under the belief that intra-abdominal pathology is present. The diagnosis was confirmed at surgery in both patient. We present two cases of rectus sheath hematoma which were diagnosed by clinical & ultrasound examination preoperatively.

복직근초 혈종은 전복벽에 생기는 흔하지 않는 질환으로서, 외상, 감염, 임신, 산욕기, 소모성 질환 등과 관련이 있으며, 이는 복직근 후면에 있는 하복벽 동맥의 자연적 파열에 의해 발생한다. 환자는 보통 급성 복통, 복벽 종괴, 혈색소 감소에 해당하는 소견을 보이며, 이학적 검사상, 압통을 동반한 비박동성 복부종괴가 촉진되면 의심해 볼 수 있으나, 태반조기 박리, 충수동기염, 탈장, 난소 낭종 염전, 복벽종양 등과의 감별진단이 필요하다. 진단 방법으로는 초음파, 컴퓨터 단층촬영과 자기 공명술 촬영등이 있으며, 치료는 보존적 치료와, 혈종이 계속 커지거나, 복부질환이 명확히 감별 진단되지 않을 경우 개복술을 시행한다. 저자들은 최근 임신중독증으로 제왕절개술 시행 후 자궁수축부전으로 제왕자궁적출술까지 시행한 환자에서 발생한 복직근초 혈종과 쌍태아 임신으로 제왕절개술 후 발생한 복직근초 혈종 2예를 경험하였기에 문헌 고찰과 함께 보고하는 바이다.