외상 후 발생한 지연성 무명동맥류의 수술적 치료 -1예 보고 -

Abstract

The innominate artery aneurysm is an uncommon entity. A 36-year-old man was transferred to our hospital because of incidental finding of right superior mediastinal mass. He had a history of blunt chest trauma due to automobile accident 16 years earlier. Computed tomography scanning demonstrated 5-cm sized sacular aneurysm with thrombus at the innominate artery. The prosthetic bifurcated bypass grafting from the ascending aorta to the right common carotid artery and right subclavian artery was performed under the moderate hypothermic cardioplumonary bypass. We report a successful surgical treatment for a rare case of the innominate artery aneurysm.

무명동맥에 단독으로 발생하는 동맥류는 드문 질환으로 외상, 감염 또는 동맥경화증에 의해 발생하는 것으로 알려져 있다. 증례는 36세 남자 환자로 16년 전 교통사고의 병력 이외에는 특이한 과거력이 없었으며 신체검사에서 우연히 우상종격동 종양이 발견되어 본원으로 전원되었다. 컴퓨터단층촬영에서 흉골과 경계가 불분명한 5 cm크기의 진성 무명동맥류를 볼 수 있었으며 동맥류의 내부에는 혈전이 관찰되었다 수술은 중등도 이상의 저체온법을 이용하여 체외순환 하에서 Dacron Y-이식편을 사용하여 상행대동맥과 우측 경동맥 및 쇄골하동맥 사이에 우회도관을 연결하였으며 동맥류는 절제하였다. 환자는 수술 후 특별한 합병증 없이 회복되어 퇴원하였고 현재 추적 관찰 중이다. 주제어: 상완두경동맥간; 동맥류; 심정지유도