Abstract

본 연구는 재가 치매환자를 돌보는 주가족간호제공자에게 치매의 행동심리증상 관리를 위한 포괄적 모바일 애플리케이션 프로그램을 적용하여 효과를 검증하기 위한 목적으로 실시되었다. 연구설계는 비동등성 대조군 전후 시차 설계이며, 2018년 7월 9일부터 2018년 10월 4일까지 약 3개월 동안 노인복지센터 4곳과 의원 1곳에서 선정된 대상자의 가정에서 수행되었고, 실험군 12명, 대조군 12명으로 총 24명이었다. 실험군은 CMAP을 주 1회 5분 이상 4주 간 진행하였고, 대조군에게는 4주간 소책자를 제공하였다. 자료분석은 서술통계, t-test, Mann whitney U-test, Repeated measure ANOVA, Friedman test를 이용하였다. 본 연구의 결과는 실험군과 대조군 두 그룹 간에 시간이 경과함에 따라 주가족간호제공자의 피로(F=11.24, p=.003)과 부양부담감(χ²=10.55, p=.005)에서 통계적으로 유의한 차이가 있었다. 실험군과 대조군 두 그룹 간에 시간이 경과함에 따라 주가족간호제공자의 스트레스와 수면은 통계적으로 유의한 차이가 없었다. 결론적으로 CMAP을 적용한 경우 주가족간호제공자의 피로와 부양부담감이 향상되었다는 것이 검정되었으므로 본 프로그램을 실무에서 활용할 수 있기를 기대한다.

The Purpose of this study was to evaluate the effect of CMAP in managing behavior and psychological symptoms of home-dwelling patients with dementia. The evaluation of CMAP involved 24 employed family caregivers participating in a nonequivalent control group pretest-posttest desing and was conducted at 4 senior welfare centers and 1 medical center for approximately 3 months between July 9th and October 4th, 2018. Final analysis was conducted on a total of 24 family caregivers. The CMAP was administered more than five minutes a week each in the experimental group and the cotrol group was received handbooks only for four weeks. For data analysis, desciptive statistics, independent t-tests, Mann whitney U-test, repeated measures ANOVA and Friedman test were used. The result of the study were as significant differences were observed between the 2 group in fatigue score (F=11.24, p=.003) and burden score (χ²=10.55, p=.005) in primary caregivers. The result of the study were as no significant differences were observed between the 2 group in stress score and sleep score in primary caregivers. The finding of the study proved that the CMAP for fatigue and burden in primary caregivers. It is thus required to review active plans to make use of the intervention in the practice.

Citation

박은실. (201902). 재가 치매환자 행동심리증상 관리를 위한 포괄적 모바일 애플리케이션 프로그램 효과 - 주가족간호제공자를 중심으로 -.