모바일 기반의 가정용 소변분석기 개발

Abstract

In this study, in order to solve the problem that it is difficult to analyze urine described at home , urine analysis dipstick on the market is optically analyzed, and a system linked to Mobile that provide expected disease and life coaching services. The device can be miniaturized by sharing the battery through USB connection with a smartphone, and improves security when transferring data. By providing life coaching as well as acquiring individual disease data, improved self-care of the user is possible. Experimental results show that the proposed urine analyzer has good performance even when the color strip is input repeatedly. It provides diverse life coaching service and anticipated disease data in Mobile.

본 논문은 소변분석을 가정에서 수행하기 어려운 문제를 해결하기 위해 시중에서 판매하고 있는 소변분석지의 색 변화를 광학적으로 분석하여 스마트폰과 연동하는 시스템에 그 목적이 있으며, 컬러센서와 보정 알고리즘을 통해 높은 정확성의 색상 데이터 값을 도출한다. 출력 값의 디스플레이와 예상질병 및 라이프코칭을 제공하기위해 스마트폰으로 값을 전송한다. 스마트폰과의 USB연동을 통해 배터리를 공유함으로써 디바이스의 소형화가 가능하며, 데이터 전송 시 보안성을 향상한다. 개인의 질병 데이터를 획득과 동시에 라이프코칭을 제공함으로써 사용자의 향상된 셀프 헬스케어가 가능하다. 실험결과를 통해 제안 된 소변분석기가 반복적으로 컬러스트립이 입력되는 경우에도 좋은 성능을 나타내고 있으며, 스마트폰에서 다양한 라이프코칭 서비스와 예상질병 데이터를 제공하고 있다.