전방십자인대 재건술 시 이식건의 선택과 고정

Abstract

Anterior cruciate ligament (ACL) reconstruction is a successful procedure independently by patient selection, timing of surgery, surgical technique, choice of graft, and fixation methods. Among these factors, graft selection and fixation methods might be the most critical yet controversial questions for surgeons. Although recent studies showed that grafts have advantages and drawbacks, there is still no ideal graft. Similarly, many fixation methods of femoral and tibial tunnels have been proposed over the last few decades, with no clear superiority of one technique over another. Surgeons should be familiar with a variety of grafts, fixation techniques, and their specific associated surgical procedures as well as the advantages and disadvantages of each. Therefore, this article summarizes the current literature and discusses the current state of graft selection and fixation methods in the treatment of an ACL injury.

전방십자인대 재건술은 수술의 시기, 수술 기법, 이식건의 선택 및 고정 방법, 재활 등 각각의 수술 과정을 성공적으로 수행해야하는 수술이다. 여러 과정들 중에서 이식건의 선택과 고정 방법은 아주 중요한 과정 중에 하나이지만 아직 술자들 간에 많은 논쟁의 여지가 있다. 이식건의 장단점에 관해 많은 연구들이 진행되고 있지만 여전히 이상적인 건에 대한 결론은 없다. 이와 유사하게 대퇴터널 및 경골터널 고정 방법에 대해서도 최근 많은 방법들이 개발되고 소개되고 있지만 그중에서 가장 좋은 방법을 찾지 못한 상태이다. 그래서 술자는 다양한 이식건과 고정 방법에 대하여 익숙해져야 하며 각각의 방법에 대한 장단점을 잘 알고 있어야 할 것이다. 따라서 본 종설은 전방십자인대 손상에서 이식건의 선택과 고정 방법에 대하여 지금까지 밝혀진 연구들을 분석하고 이에 관해 논의하고자 한다.