영상의학과 의사가 꼭 알아야 할 관상동맥기형

Abstract

Cardiac CT is the most accurate tool for diagnosing and evaluating coronary artery anomalies. Coronary anomalies can often be observed as the number of cardiac CT scans increases. In this review article, we described the CT findings and clinical significance of coronary anomalies that radiologists should know. In particular, we described the dangerous anatomical findings of coronary anomalies on CT images in detail.

심장 전산화단층촬영(이하 CT)은 현재 관상동맥기형을 진단하고, 평가하는 가장 정확한 진단 도구로 자리매김하였으며, 심장 CT 촬영 건수가 증가함에 따라 관상동맥기형을 종종 관찰할 수 있다. 본 종설은 관상동맥기형에서 영상의학과 의사들이 꼭 알아야 할 대표적인 기형의 CT 소견들에 대해 다루었다. 관상동맥기형의 종류를 3부분 즉, 기시부, 동맥 내, 그리고 연결 부위로 나누어 설명하였으며, 임상에서 볼 수 있는 대표적인 기형들 중심으로 다루었다. 특히 혈역학적 이상을 유발하거나, 급사의 위험이 있는 기형들의 CT상 위험한 해부학적 소견에 대해서는 자세히 기술하였다.