견봉 쇄골 관절 탈구의 관절경적 치료

Keyword acromioclavicular jointdislocationarthroscopyoutcomecomplication

Abstract

Dislocations of the acromioclavicular joint can occur in contact sports or injuries from falling. Surgical treatment is required when the dislocation is severe in a young and active patient, but there is no accumulated surgical method yet. Recently, many surgical techniques using arthroscopy have been introduced due to the development of arthroscopic technology. Therefore, this paper examined the methods, results, and complications for the arthroscopic treatment of acromioclavicular joint dislocations.

견봉 쇄골 관절의 탈구는 접촉이 있는 스포츠나 낙상으로 발생할 수 있다. 젊고 활동적인 사람에게서 탈구의 정도가 심할 때는 수술적 치료가 필요하다. 현재 다양한 수술법이 소개되고 있으며, 아직 정립된 수술법이 없다. 최근 관절경 기술의 발전으로 인해, 관절경을 이용한 수술법이 많이 소개가 되고 있다. 이에 본 논문은 관절경을 이용한 수술방법, 결과 및 합병증에 대하여 알아보고자 하였다.