어머니와 딸에서 나타난 공유정신병 1례

Abstract

요 약 어머니와 딸에서 나타난 공유 정신병 1례를 보 고하면서 오랫동안 가까운 관계를 유지해온 사람들 사이에서 발생하며 분리를 통해 비교적 빠른 호전 을 보이는 것을 경험하였다. 그러나 이 증례는 일반 적인 공유 정신병과는 다른 이차적 환자에서 망상 보다는 주로 환각증상을 나타내었으며 이는 일차적 인 환자인 어머니의 주요 증상이 환각일 영향이 큰 것으로 생각된다.

Shared psychotic disorder is characterized by the occurrence between two persons, one has the primary delusion, and the other has been closely associated with one for a long time. We report a case of shared psychotic disorder between a mother and a daughter. In this case, the mother had delusions that she had four persons in her body and hallucinations that she heard voices of each person. The daughter had visual hallucinations that she could see the persons who were mentioned by her mother. The mother and the daughter were admitted to the same hospital, but in a few days later separated, then we successfully treated the daughter.