치매환자 가족부양자를 위한 인터넷 및 모바일 기반 중재 관한 체계적 고찰

Abstract

The objective of this review was to assess the effectiveness of interventions delivered by internet of mobile formats to support caregivers of patietns with dementia. A systemic literature search was done using Cochrane Library, CHINAL, OVID and five Korean database to identify experimental studies reported in English or Korean up from 2010 to February 2016. Finally, a total of 13 studies were met inclusion criteria. The most commonly used research design was the RCT or Pretest-posttest. In the contents of intervention, interaction with profession were commonly included. In the tools of offering intervention, internet, internet & phone(videophone) were commonly included. In the tools of intervention was ‘Video‘(84.6%), ‘eBulletin board’(46.2%) and ‘e E-mail’(30.8%). For the further studies, randomized controlled studies providing interventions using protocols are needed to give stronger statements about the effects of supportive internet interventions and their most promising elements. Also, more studies are necessary to evaluate the mobile-based interventions.

본 연구의 목적은 치매환자 가족부양자에게 인터넷 또는 모바일 기반으로 제공된 중재의 효과를 평가하기 위함이다. Cochrane Library, CHINAL, OBVID와 5개의 국내데이터 베이스를 이용하여 2010년부터 2016년 2월가지 발표된 영어 또는 한국어로 작성된 문헌을 검색하여 총 13개의 연구가 최종 분석에 포함되었다. 연구 방법은 무작위대조군실험연구 또는 사전 사후 연구가 가장 많았다. 중재 내용은 모든 연구에서 전문가와의 상호작용이 포함되어 있었고, 중재 방법으로는 인터넷, 인터넷과 전화를 같이 이용하는 연구가 대부분이었고, 중재에 사용된 도구는 비디오(84.6%), 게시판(46.2%), 이메일(30.8%) 순이었다. 인터넷 기반 중재 프로그램 시행 후 치매환자 가족부양자의 지식, 자기 효능감, 혜택이 증가되고, 불안, 부담감, 우울, 정신건강문제, 신체 건강문제는 감소되는 것으로 나타났다. 향후 인터넷 기반 중제의 효과를 개선하기 위해 중재 프로토콜에 기반을 둔 무작위대조군실험 연구가 필요하고, 기존 모바일 기반의 중재연구에 대한 심도 깊은 평가가 필요하겠다.