간호대학생의 자아탄력성과 스마트폰 중독의 관계

Abstract

Purpose: This study was done to investigate ego-resilience and smartphone addiction, to analysis the factor affecting smartphone addiction among nursing students. Methods: A total of 183 nursing students participated in the study. Data were analyzed by frequencies, t-test, ANOVA, Pearson correlation coefficient, and multiple stepwise regression with SPSS WIN 18.0. Results: The mean scores for ego-resilience and smartphone addiction were above-average and average level respectively. 25.7% of participants were included in risk group of smartphone addiction. There were significant mean differences in ego-resilience and smartphone addiction according to perceived interpersonal relationship. Ego-resilience negatively correlated with smartphone addiction. The significant predictors of smartphone addiction included ego-resilience. The regression model explained 21.7% of smartphone addiction. Conclusion: Intervention program for improving ego-resilience is essential to decrease smartphone addiction in nursing students.

본 연구는 간호대학생의 자아탄력성과 스마트폰 중독 간의 관계와 스마트폰 중독에 영향을 미치는 요인 을 규명하는 서술적 조사연구이다. 연구대상자는 183명의 간호대학생이었다. 구조화된 자가 보고식 설문지 를 이용하여 자료를 수집하였으며, 자료 분석은 SPSS WIN 프로그램을 사용하여 빈도와 백분율, 평균과 표준편차, t-test, ANOVA, Pearson correlation coefficient, multiple regression analysis를 실시하였다. 연구결과, 연구대상자의 자아탄력성은 중간 이상의 수준이었고 대상자의 25.7%는 스마트폰 중독 위험군에 포함되었다. 자아탄력성과 스마트폰 중독은 지각된 대인관계에 따라 유의한 차이가 있었다. 자아탄력성은 스마트폰 중독과 유의한 부적 상관관계가 있었다. 회귀분석을 실시한 결과, 자아탄력성은 스마트폰 중독에 영향을 미치는 유의한 요인으로 나타났으며 스마트폰 중독에 대한 설명력은 21.7%이었다. 결론적으로, 간 호대학생의 스마트폰 중독을 감소시키기 위해서 이들의 자아탄력성을 증진하는 중재 프로그램을 개발하여 적용할 필요가 있다.