직영 5.0mm의 연마로 시행한 LASIK 후 1년 임상 성적

Abstract

The stability, efficacy, predictability, and safety of LASIK with 5.0mm zone ablation was assessed and the relation between the amount of correction and the amount of ablation was also evaluated to determine how much we need to ablate the corneal stroma. In this study, we present our data on the 125 cases of myopic correction by LASIK, using ExciMed UV 200LA (Summit Technologies Inc. USA). The patients were divided into 4 groups with preoperative myopia. About 90% of myopic error at the corneal plane was ablated and uncorrected visual acuity (UCVA) ’ best corrected visual acuity (BCVA), intraocular pressure (IOP), and manifest refraction (MR) were checked 1 week, 1 month, 3 months, 6 months, 9 months, and 1 year after LASIK. Spherical refraction improved from 11.94D preop to -0.53D postop one year. 57.1% of eyes was within ±0.50D and 85.1% was within ±1.0D of emme-tropia one year after LASIK. UCV A of 0.5 or better was achieved in 74.3% of eyes that is because preoperative BCV A was below 0.5 in many cases. BCV A was improved or unchanged, in 90.0% of the eyes one year after LASIK.

In eyes with -20.0D of preoperative spherical value or less, ablation of about 90% of spherical value at the corneal plane made 102.9% of attempted correction 9 months after LASIK and 98.3% of attempted correction 1 year after LASIK. In eyes over -20.0D, 89.8% of attempted correction was achieved 9 months after LASIK. In conclusion, this study suggest that the ablation of 90% of preoperative myopic error at the corneal plane is reasonable for LASIK using 5.0mm ablation zone.

5.0mm 직경으로 연마하여 시행한 레이저 각막절삭가공성형술(LASIK) 후 나안시력의 개선 (efficacy), 예측도(predictability), 안전성 (safety), 안정성 (stability) 등을 알아보고,LASIK 수술 시 연마량 결정에 도움이 되고자 근시도수에 따른 실제 연마량과 술후 시간이 지남에 따라 교정량 사이의 관계를 알아보았다. LASIK시술은 Excimed UV 200LA기종(Summit사,미국) 을 이용하였으며 구면렌즈대응치가 -6.0D 이상의 고도근시환자 총 125안을 대상으로 하였으며, 술전 근시 정도에 따라 4군으로 분류하였다. 연마량은 술전 구면굴절력의 각막면에서의 굴절이상 의 90% 전후를 연마하였다. 수술 후 1주,1개월,3개월,6개월, 9개월,1년 때 나안시력,교정시력,안압측정,굴절검사 및 세극등검사 등을 시행하였다. 구면굴절력의 변화는 술전 -11.94D에서 술후 1년에 -0.53D로 교정되었고 술후 1년에 굴절이상이 ±0.50D 이내가 57.1%, ±1.0D 이내 가 85.7%를 차지하였다. 나안시력은 술후 1년에 0.5 이상이 74.3%이었는데 이는 술전 최대교정 시력이 0.5 이하가 많았기 때문으로 생각되며 최대교정시력은 술후 1년에 변화가 없거나 향상된 경우가 90.0%였다.