정상인에서 Dual-Head Gamma Camera를 이용한 위배출 연구

Abstract

Gastric emptying study has an important role in patients with gastrointestinal functional disorders without demonstrable mechanical or mucosal abnormalities. Although several meth- ods for detection on gastrointestinal functional disorders are well known, non-invasive scintigraphic technique using a Gamma Camera is taken as a gold standard at present. A Dual-Head Gamma Camera coupled to a computer was used in 20 normal subjects after in- gestion of the mixture of '""'T,-labelled scrambled egg in order to determine gastric emptying time. Four values including lag time, T,,(half gastric emptying time), remnant 1 hour, remant 2 hours were taken at all ages. In the female half gastric emptying time and lag time was slightly shorter, and the amount of remnant radioactive counts at one and two hours was smaller than the I,aale without significant difference. Delayed gastric emptying time was above 109. 9 minutes of half gastric emptying time when defined as excess of Mean+ZSD". W e believe this study using a Dual-Head Gamma Camera can be useful for establishment of more accurate gastric emptying study.

저자들은 20대부터 60대까지 각 연령대별로 남녀 각각 2명씩 건강인 20명을 대상으로 Dual-Head Gamma Camera를 이용해 위배출능을 조사하여 다음과 같은 결과를 얻었다.

여자의 경우 남자에 비해 위배출 반감기와 위정체기가 다소 빨랐고 1시간, 2시간 후 위방사능 양도 감소했으나 유의한 차이는 없었다. 연령별로는 4가지 지표 모두에 있어 다양한 양상을 나타내었다. 위배출 지연은 Mean+2SD초과로 정의할 때 위배출 반감기가 109.9분 이상이었다.