일반고 고등학생의 행복감 구조모형

Abstract

The purpose of this study was to suggest the direction of nursing intervention to enhance the happiness by identifying the factors affecting the happiness of the general high school students, identifying the cause and effect of these factors, and verifying the mediating effect of self-esteem and resilience. The hypothetical model is based on the theory of happiness integration and literature review. The characteristics of optimism, parenting attitude, academic stress, and friend support life are considered as external variables, self - esteem, The happiness was composed by the endogenous variable. Data collection was conducted from March 14, 2019 to March 28, 2019, out of the 250 first and second graders in five high schools located in D Metropolitan City and K-Province, except for 19 persons who refused the questionnaire or were considered unfaithful. Were selected as final research subjects. The data were analyzed by SPSS 25.0 program and general characteristics and descriptive statistics of major variables were tested. The AMOS 22.0 program was used to verify the validity of confirmatory factor analysis and hypothesis model. The results of this study are as follows. 1. The overall fitness index of the hypothesis model was good, but the overall model estimates and the effect numerical results were not good, and the revised model was completed based on literature review and theoretical validity. As a result, the fitness of the final model was RMSEA = .09, GFI = .92, CMIN / DF = 2.96, SRMR = .04, AGFI = .85, NFI = .94, IFI = .96, CFI = .96 was the recommended level. 2. As a result of the verification of the model, 18 paths of 23 hypothetical paths were supported. Self-esteem was the most significant predictor of happiness, followed by resilience, and the explanatory power of happiness was very high (98.1%). Optimism, parenting attitude, academic stress and friend support were found to be significant by double mediation effect on euphoria through self - esteem and resilience. 3. Optimism, parenting attitude and friend support influenced happiness through self-esteem, and optimism and friend support influenced happiness through resilience. All of them showed simple mediating effects. In conclusion, it is important to improve self-esteem and resilience in order to improve the happiness of general high school students. It is necessary to include these internal characteristics in the general high school student happiness promotion program. Also, it is thought that the happiness will be improved by improving the optimism and friend support in the happiness enhancement program, improving the autonomous and affectionate parenting attitude, and reducing the academic stress. Therefore, it is necessary to develop the nursing intervention program reflecting the results of this study in the high school students' happiness promotion program.

본 연구는 일반고 고등학생의 행복감에 영향을 미치는 요인을 확인하고 이들 요인간의 영향관계 및 설명력을 파악하고, 자아존중감과 회복탄력성의 매개효과를 검증함으로써 행복감을 증진하기 위한 간호중재 방향을 제시하고자 시도되었다. 가설적 모형은 행복 통합이론(권석만, 2008, Diener, 1984)과 문헌고찰을 바탕으로 설정하였으며, 낙관성의 성격특성과 부모 양육태도, 학업스트레스, 친구지지의 삶의 여건을 외생변수로 하고 자아존중감, 회복탄력성을 매개 내생 변수로 최종 내생변수로 행복감을 구성하였다. 자료수집은 2019년 3월 14일부터 3월 28일까지 D광역시와 K도에 위치한 5개교 고등학교 1학년과 2학년 250명 중, 설문을 거부하거나 불성실한 응답으로 간주되는 19명을 제외한 총 231명을 최종 연구대상으로 선정하였다. 자료분석은 SPSS 25.0 프로그램으로 대상자의 일반적 특성과 주요변수의 기술통계를 실시하였고, AMOS 22.0 프로그램으로 확인적 요인분석과 가설모형에 대한 적합도를 검증하였다. 본 연구의 결과는 다음과 같다. 1. 가설 모형의 전반적인 적합도 지수는 양호하였으나 전반적인 모수치 추정치와 효과 수치 결과가 좋지 않아 문헌고찰과 이론적 타당성에 근거하여 수정 모형을 완성하였다. 그 결과 최종 모형의 적합도 검증 결과는 RMSEA=.09, GFI=.92, CMIN/DF=2.96, SRMR=.04, AGFI=.85, NFI=.94, IFI=.96, TLI=.93, CFI=.96로 권장 수준으로 나타났다. 2. 모형의 검증결과 23개의 가설 경로 중 18개의 경로가 지지되었다. 행복감에 통계적으로 유의한 설명변수는 자아존중감이 가장 높았고, 다음으로 회복탄력성이었으며, 이들 변수들에 의한 행복감의 설명력은 98.1%로 매우 높았다. 낙관성, 부모 양육태도, 학업스트레스와 친구지지는 자아존중감과 회복탄력성을 경유하여 행복감에 영향을 주는 이중매개효과가 유의한 것으로 나타났다. 3. 낙관성, 부모 양육태도와 친구지지는 자아존중감을 경유하여 행복감에 영향을 미쳤고, 낙관성과 친구지지는 회복탄력성을 경유하여 행복감에 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났으며, 이들은 모두 단순매개효과를 나타내었다. 결론적으로 일반고 고등학생의 행복감을 향상시키기 위해서는 그들의 내적특성인 자아존중감과 회복탄력성을 향상시키는 것이 가장 중요하며, 일반고 고등학생 행복 증진 프로그램에는 이들 내적특성을 반드시 포함하여야 할 필요가 있다. 그리고 행복 증진 프로그램에서 낙관성과 친구지지를 높이고, 자율적이고 애정적인 부모 양육태도를 향상시키며, 학업스트레스를 감소시킬수록 행복감은 향상될 것으로 생각된다. 따라서 고등학생의 행복 증진 프로그램 구안 시 본 연구결과를 반영한 간호 중재 프로그램 개발이 필요하다.