4세대 언어를 이용한 환자 간호 질 평가도구 개발

Abstract

This study aims at the developing of a computer program for the evaluation of nursing care quality. Since the professional nursing care requires a consistent evaluation, the computer program for the measurement of quality of nursing care is necessary. It provides the nursing care with an effective and efficient management of nursing quality. In this study, a computer program is developed as a module. The evaluation criteria are structured in a hierarchical manner. Each evaluation area includes several items, which again have their own indicators. The system consists of 7 evaluation areas, 32 evaluation items, and 71 indicators. Scoring is possible with the evaluation items. The scoring types of the program are of two types, that is, the norm-referenced type(option 1) and the criterion-referenced type(option 2). With this program, an accurate and consistent evaluation of nursing care with the rapid feedback to nursing care practice is expected.

본 연구에서는 간호의 질을 평가할 수 있는 프로그램을 개발하였다. 전문적 환자간호는 체계적이고 상시적인 평가가 필수적이며 따라서 보다 효율적이고 신뢰성 있는 전문도구의 개발이 요구된다. 본 연구에서 개발된 프로그램은 구조적 모듈로 구성되었으며 또한 사용자 인터페이스를 강조하였다. 시스템은 여러 분야에 대한 평가영역으로 구성되며 각 영역은 하위단위인 항목과 지표로 이루어진다. 본 프로그램은 간호의 질을 정량적으로 평가할 수 있게 하는 효율적인 도구로 사용될 수 있으며 이같은 평가는 간호의 질 향상에 직접적으로 기여할 수 있다.