병원 조기대응팀에 대한 간호사의 인식, 만족도 및 응급상황 관련 소진 간의 관계

Abstract

본 연구의 목적은 병동 간호사의 조기대응팀에 대한 인식과 조기대응팀에 대한 만족도를 기술하고, 조기대응팀 운영과 응급상황 관련 소진과의 관계를 파악하는 것이다. 본 서술적 상관관계 조사 연구는 D광역시에 소재한 한 상급종합병원의 일반병동에서 근무한 경력이 6개월 이상인 간호사 277명을 대상으로 하였다. 데이터 수집은 구조화된 설문지를 사용하여 2023년 9월 22일부터 2023년 10월 2일까지 조사하였다. 병동 간호사의 조기대응팀에 대한 인식은 3.56±0.39이었고 조기대응팀에 대한 만족도는 3.85±0.53이었다. 응급상황과 관련된 소진 정도는 3.07±0.45로 나타났다. 간호사의 조기대응팀에 대한 인식, 만족도, 응급상황 관련 소진 간에는 통계적으로 유의한 상관관계가 있었다. 특히, 응급상황 관련 소진은 조기대응팀에 대한 인식(r=-.24, p<.001)과 유의한 음의 상관관계를 보였고, 응급상황 관련 소진은 조기대응팀에 대한 만족도(r=-.16, p=.008) 유의한 음의 상관관계를 보였다. 조기대응팀에 대한 인식과 조기대응팀에 대한 만족도(r=.65, p<.001)는 유의한 양의 상관관계가 있었다. 조기대응팀에 대한 긍정적인 인식을 함양하기 위해 조기대응팀에 대한 적절한 교육이 권장되며 또한 조기대응팀을 적극적으로 활용하기 위해서는 다양한 대내외 대책 마련이 필요할 것이다.

This study aims to describe the perception and satisfaction of ward nurses regarding Rapid Response Teams (RRTs) and to identify the relationship between the operation of RRTs and burnout related to emergency situations. This descriptive correlational survey was conducted with 277 nurses having more than six months of experience working in general wards of an advanced general hospital located in D Metropolitan City. Data collection was performed using a structured questionnaire from September 22, 2023, to October 2, 2023. The perception of ward nurses towards RRTs was 3.56±0.39, and satisfaction with RRTs was 3.85±0.53. The degree of burnout related to emergency situations was 3.07±0.45. There were statistically significant correlations between nurses' perception of RRTs, satisfaction, and burnout related to emergency situations. Notably, burnout related to emergency situations showed a significant negative correlation with the perception of RRTs (r=-.24, p<.001) and satisfaction with RRTs (r=-.16, p=.008). The perception and satisfaction towards RRTs (r=.65, p<.001) had a significant positive correlation. To foster a positive perception of RRTs, appropriate education regarding RRTs is recommended, and various internal and external strategies are necessary for the active utilization of RRTs.